ISE Blog

InfoComm MasterClass Sessions

The MasterClass Program will take on the same format as that of 2016 – covering in-depth topics with plenty of opportunity for hands-on activity. You will find numerous exciting subject matters pop up over the course of ISE 2017, such as Dante; Projection Optimisation and Communicating with your IT Customer as well as a collection of reputable speakers presenting.

Renewal Units

CTS: 3 | CTS-D: 3 | CTS-I: 3 | Max: 3

7 Feb 2017
Brent Butterworth
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: AVB/TSN - The Evolution of Ethernet and IP for Audio, Video and Beyond
Brent Butterworth (Avnu Alliance Consultant) | Ben Wilmot (Biamp Systems) | Zach Snook ( Biamp Systems)
 
Brad Malone, MA, PMP
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Project Management for AV Integrators
Brad Malone, MA, PMP (Navigate Management Consulting)
Partner
 
8 Feb 2017
Kieran Walsh
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Dante Certification Course Level 1 & Level 2
Kieran Walsh (Audinate)
Regional Manager of Global Support Services for EMEA
 
Tom Stimson , MBA, CTS
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: The New AV: How to Replace Products with Solutions
Tom Stimson , MBA, CTS (Stimson Group LLC)
President
 
Hadi Sumoro
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Small Room and Loudspeaker Interaction
Hadi Sumoro (HX Audio Lab)
Founder
 
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Communicating with Your IT Customer
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I (Biamp Systems) | Michael Frank (Biamp Systems)
 
9 Feb 2017
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Video Transport Methods
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI (Legrand Data Communications)
Technology Evangelist
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Successful Projects Through Proper Requirements Gathering & Analysis
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Greg Jeffreys
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Advanced Projection & Associated Standards
Greg Jeffreys (Visual Displays Ltd)
Director
 
Dirk Noy
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Tuning the room Part III - Acoustic Design: Striking Efficient and (when necessary) Invisible
Dirk Noy (WSDG)
Partner/Head of European Office
 
Mike Brandes
16:00 - 18:00 | Room D507 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Panel: How AES67 can serve you and your networked system designs
Mike Brandes (QSC, LLC) | Rich Zwiebel - Moderator (QSC) | Andreas Hildebrand (ALC NetworX) | Greg Shay (The Telos Alliance) | Ethan Wetzall (Bosch) | Terry Holton (Yamaha)
 
10 Feb 2017
Justin Kennington
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Deploying AV Over Ethernet: The New Matrix Switch
Justin Kennington (AptoVision )
Director of Strategic and Technical Marketing
 
Kieran Walsh
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Dante Certification Course Level 1 & Level 2
Kieran Walsh (Audinate)
Regional Manager of Global Support Services for EMEA