ISE Blog

ISE 2017’s education programmes in full


The largest ever programmes from CEDIA and InfoComm, plus an additional ISE Show Floor Theatre means that the education on offer at ISE 2017 will be the most comprehensive to date. With so many conferences, classes, briefings and seminars available, plan your visit to the show using this full rundown of ISE 2017’s education programmes.

6 Feb 2017
08:30 - 18:30 | Room E001 | Arcam Limited Add to calendar
Arcam Limited
 
Bjorn van Munster
08:30 - 18:30 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Marcus Yarborough, CTS-D, CTS-I
09:00 - 17:00 | Room D507 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
CTS Prep
Marcus Yarborough, CTS-D, CTS-I (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
09:00 - 17:30 | Room G104-105 | Audinate Add to calendar
Dante AV Networking World- Dante Training Levels 1 & 2
 
Guy Singleton
09:30 - 16:30 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Home Cinema Design Workshop
Guy Singleton (Imagine This )
 
Nick Pidgeon
09:30 - 16:30 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Rack Building and Wiring Fundamentals
Nick Pidgeon (Visualization )
 
Geoff Meads
09:30 - 16:30 | Room D302 | Add to calendar
Advanced Residential Networking
Geoff Meads (Presto AV)
 
Simon Buddle
09:30 - 16:30 | Room D303 | Add to calendar
Principles of Project Management
Simon Buddle (CEDIA)
 
Adam Marsden
09:45 - 11:45 | Room G110 | Datapath Add to calendar
Datapath Product Training
Adam Marsden
 
Mark Trevena
12:00 - 16:00 | Room L104 | tvONE Add to calendar
tvONE Distributor Workshop
Mark Trevena (tvONE)
 
Adam Marsden
12:15 - 14:00 | Room G110 | Datapath Add to calendar
Datapath Product Training
Adam Marsden
 
Debbie Zheng
13:00 - 17:00 | Room L102 | Absen GmbH Add to calendar
Absen ISE Kick Off Meeting
Debbie Zheng
Absen
 
Adam Marsden
14:30 - 16:30 | Room G110 | Datapath Add to calendar
Datapath Product Training
Adam Marsden
 
7 Feb 2017
08:30 - 18:30 | Room E001 | Arcam Limited Add to calendar
Arcam Limited
 
Rich Green
09:30 - 11:00 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Future Technologies: The Silicon Valley Scoop
Rich Green (Rich Green Design LLC)
 
James Chen
09:30 - 11:00 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Understanding and Trouble-shooting HDMI 2.0, HDCP and UHD
James Chen (Kordz)
 
Stuart Rench
09:30 - 12:30 | Room D302 | Add to calendar
Create a Client Care Plan for Your Business & Generate Recurring Revenue Workshop
Stuart Rench (ihiji)
CEO
 
Brent Butterworth
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: AVB/TSN - The Evolution of Ethernet and IP for Audio, Video and Beyond
Brent Butterworth (Avnu Alliance Consultant) | Ben Wilmot (Biamp Systems) | Zach Snook ( Biamp Systems)
 
Brad Malone, MA, PMP
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Project Management for AV Integrators
Brad Malone, MA, PMP (Navigate Management Consulting)
Partner
 
Paul Zielie, CTS-D, CTS-I
10:00 - 12:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Defence Against the Dark Arts
Paul Zielie, CTS-D, CTS-I (Harman Professional)
Manager of Enterprise Solutions
 
10:00 - 18:00 | Room E108 | Steinway Lyngdorf & Genesis Technologies South Europe Add to calendar
Discover the Design + Technology possibilities
 
Tom Back
10:00 - 11:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I
10:30 - 10:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Explore the Floor
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I (Biamp Systems)
Director of Channel Strategy for Paging
 
10:30 - 10:50 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
Listening to Music and Movies in the Year 2020
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
10:30 - 11:00 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Product listening session with d&b
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Roberto Vogliolo
11:00 - 11:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Digital Signage in Corporate Office Spaces
Roberto Vogliolo (DOOH.IT srl, Italy)
CEO
 
Robin Dibble
11:00 - 12:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
David Kirk
11:00 - 11:30 | Room D508 | Epiphan Video Add to calendar
4K Live Video Streaming
David Kirk (Epiphan Video)
VP Epiphan Video
 
11:00 - 12:00 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Crestron Residential Programming Sessions
 
Bjorn van Munster
11:00 - 12:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Michael Heiss
11:30 - 13:00 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
New Technologies Update
Michael Heiss (M. Heiss Consulting)
 
Dan Quigley
11:30 - 13:00 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Designing with Voice
Dan Quigley (Amazon Alexa)
 
Ann Brigida, CTS, CStd
11:30 - 11:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Meet Your Standards Now
Ann Brigida, CTS, CStd (InfoComm International)
Director of Standards
 
Wouter Dierinck
12:00 - 12:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Mensen eerst ...Zelfs indien Technologie en infrastructuur veranderen.
Wouter Dierinck (TD Maverick)
Business Unit Manager
 
Dave Pedigo
12:00 - 12:20 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
Video Gaming In The Year 2020
Dave Pedigo (Emerging Technologies)
CEDIA Vice President
 
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
12:00 - 12:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
The d&b Soundscape: the & factor.
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
 
Tom Back
12:00 - 13:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
12:15 - 13:15 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Digital Media: The Next Generation
 
Chris Jay, CTS
12:30 - 12:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Introduction to Streaming
Chris Jay, CTS (Crestron)
EMEA Trainer
 
Gary Kayye
13:00 - 13:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Social Media Marketing for AV Pros
Gary Kayye (rAVe Publications)
Founder
 
Robin Dibble
13:00 - 14:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Bjorn van Munster
13:00 - 14:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Anthony Braun
13:30 - 13:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Hearing Assistance - Legislation and Opportunities
Anthony Braun (Williams Sound, LLC) | Per Persson (Williams Sound, LLC)
 
13:30 - 14:30 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
DSP Workshop
 
Paul Zielie, CTS-D, CTS-I
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Creating a Smarter Campus
Paul Zielie, CTS-D, CTS-I (Harman Professional) | Dr Gill Ferrell (Aspire) | Sam Williams MA (Oxon) DMS MCMI CBIFM (University of Lincoln) | Scott Tiner, CTS (Bates College) | Schoms
 
Gary Keene
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
How AV Can Enhance the User Experience
Gary Keene (Google) | Deborah Jones (Queen Elizabeth II Centre) | Ben Pain (Royal College of Physicians) | Jon Thompson (Barclays) | Owen Ellis (AV User Group) | Stuart Mitchell (European Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasts) | Chris Ellen (Arup)
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
14:00 - 14:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute Digital Signage: Proper Text Height
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Daniel Shwartzberg
14:00 - 17:00 | Room F002/F003 | HDBaseT Alliance Add to calendar
HDBaseT Installer Expert Program
Daniel Shwartzberg (HDBaseT Alliance )
Director of Customer Experience
 
Leslie Shiner
14:00 - 15:30 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Warning! Avoid these 10 Simple Things That Can Put You Out of Business
Leslie Shiner (The Shiner Group)
 
David Edwards
14:00 - 15:30 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Heating and Cooling Fundamentals For Smart Homes
David Edwards (Gira)
 
Michael Heiss
14:00 - 14:20 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
Watching Sports and Movies in the Year 2020
Michael Heiss (M. Heiss Consulting)
 
Geoff Meads
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D302 | Add to calendar
Wireless Networking - SOLD OUT !
Geoff Meads (Presto AV)
 
Peter Aylett
14:00 - 17:00 | Room 301 | Add to calendar
Developing your Brand Vision, Strategy and Tactics - An Interactive Workshop
Peter Aylett (Archimedia) | Omar Hikal (Archimedia)
 
David Claringbold
14:00 - 14:45 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Sound Futures.
David Claringbold
 
Tom Back
14:00 - 15:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I
14:30 - 14:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute NAVS: Security Against Hackers
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I (Google)
Audio-Visual Design Engineer
 
Kieran Walsh
15:00 - 15:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Why Layer 3 Networking Is Critical in Audio Networks
Kieran Walsh (Audinate)
Regional Manager of Global Support Services for EMEA
 
Robin Dibble
15:00 - 16:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
15:00 - 17:00 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
CSP Network Event
 
Bjorn van Munster
15:00 - 16:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
15:30 - 15:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute Design School: Audio Equipment Selection, by Specs
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Chris Shipley
16:00 - 18:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Analysing, Testing & Troubleshooting HDBaseT
Chris Shipley (LINDY UK)
Product Manager AV Technologies
 
Brad Malone, MA, PMP
16:00 - 16:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Effective Transitions to Service - How to Make Recurring Revenues More Profitable
Brad Malone, MA, PMP (Navigate Management Consulting)
Partner
 
Mark Warburton
16:00 - 17:30 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
The Evolution from AV to Building Control (and What it Can Mean for Your Business)
Mark Warburton (Ivory Egg )
 
Simon Buddle
16:00 - 17:30 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Wire, Wireless and Fibre – Understanding Bandwidth
Simon Buddle (CEDIA)
 
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
16:00 - 16:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
The d&b Soundscape: the & factor.
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
 
Tom Back
16:00 - 17:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
16:30 - 16:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute Installation School: Properly Structuring Your Gain
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Diana Wöllmann
17:00 - 17:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Führende interaktive Technologien und deren Eigenschaften in der Pro AV Branche
Diana Wöllmann (Lang AG)
Product Manager Solutions
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
17:00 - 17:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Interoperability and integration with d&b.
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Robin Dibble
17:00 - 18:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Bjorn van Munster
17:00 - 19:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
8 Feb 2017
Joe Teixeira
07:30 - 09:30 | Room G110 | MuxLab Add to calendar
MuxLab AV over IP
Joe Teixeira (MuxLab)
 
Quividi & Partners
08:30 - 11:30 | Room F002 | Quividi Add to calendar
Quividi’s Partner Conference on Programmatic
Quividi & Partners ((Intel, Adform, Posterscope, BroadSign…) )
 
09:30 - 13:30 | Room F003 | Scala Add to calendar
Scala Conference
 
Ray Brooksby & Jan Piros
09:30 - 16:30 | Amsterdam Suite | BrightSign Add to calendar
BrightSign Training
Ray Brooksby & Jan Piros (BrightSign)
 
Geoff Meads
09:30 - 11:00 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
UI vs. UX - Building Smart Home Interfaces For Human Beings
Geoff Meads (Presto AV)
 
Hugo Fitzjohn
09:30 - 11:00 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Making the Most of HD Audio
Hugo Fitzjohn (Meridian)
International Sales Consultant
 
Guy Singleton
09:30 - 12:30 | Room D301 | Add to calendar
Designing A ‘Super Cinema’ – Building the Best of The Best - SOLD OUT!
Guy Singleton (Imagine This )
 
09:30 - 18:00 | Room E108 | Steinway Lyngdorf & Genesis Technologies South Europe Add to calendar
Discover the Design + Technology possibilities
 
Kieran Walsh
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Dante Certification Course Level 1 & Level 2
Kieran Walsh (Audinate)
Regional Manager of Global Support Services for EMEA
 
Tom Stimson , MBA, CTS
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: The New AV: How to Replace Products with Solutions
Tom Stimson , MBA, CTS (Stimson Group LLC)
President
 
Lars Duziack
10:00 - 12:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Designing an AV/IT Enabled Network
Lars Duziack (Kramer)
Global IT Specialist
 
Mitchell Klein (Moderator)
10:00 - 10:20 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
Home Control in the Year 2020
Mitchell Klein (Moderator) (Z-Wave Alliance)
 
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I
10:00 - 10:20 | Stand 13-N100 | Add to calendar
Explore the Floor
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I (Biamp Systems)
Director of Channel Strategy for Paging
 
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
10:00 - 10:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
The d&b Soundscape: the & factor.
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
 
10:00 - 11:00 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Digital Media: The Next Generation
 
Tom Back
10:00 - 11:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Zsolt Zöld
10:30 - 10:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Hyper, Hyper! - Polar Patterns & Performance of Different Microphone Elements in Conference Rooms
Zsolt Zöld (Audio-Technica Central Europe Ltd. )
Technical Director
 
Zsolt Zöld
11:00 - 11:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Put it Right - Proper Positioning for Microphones for Conference Rooms
Zsolt Zöld (Audio-Technica Central Europe Ltd. )
Technical Director
 
Robin Dibble
11:00 - 12:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Sylvain Pigeon
11:00 - 11:30 | Room D508 | Epiphan Video Add to calendar
Emerging trends in social media streaming
Sylvain Pigeon (Epiphan Video)
Director of Product Management
 
Bjorn van Munster
11:00 - 12:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
11:15 - 12:15 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
DSP Work-Shop
 
Daniel Goldmann, Ing. B.A., CTS
11:30 - 11:50 | Stand 13-N100 | Add to calendar
Real World Certification
Daniel Goldmann, Ing. B.A., CTS (Renox Audiovision GmbH)
Visual Advanced Expert & Installer
 
Rich Green
11:30 - 13:00 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Sales Estimating and Proposals
Rich Green (Rich Green Design LLC)
 
Domenico Crapanzano
11:30 - 13:00 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
The Evolution of Remote Managed Services
Domenico Crapanzano (Domotz )
 
Steven Kemland
12:00 - 12:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Projecten in AV : Van eenvoud naar complex of van complex naar eenvoud ?
Steven Kemland (FACE)
Manager Project Division
 
Alex Capacelatro
12:00 - 12:20 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
How Humans Will Interface Technology in the Year 2020
Alex Capacelatro (Josh.ai)
CEO
 
David Claringbold
12:00 - 12:45 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Sound Futures.
David Claringbold
 
Tom Back
12:00 - 13:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI
12:30 - 12:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
What’s In That Wire – HDMI Version
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI (Legrand Data Communications)
Technology Evangelist
 
Justin Kennington and Laurent Masia
12:30 - 13:30 | Room F002 | SDVoE Alliance Add to calendar
Deploying zero-latency AV-over-IP systems using SDVoE technology
Justin Kennington and Laurent Masia (AptoVision and NETGEAR)
 
12:30 - 13:30 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Crestron Residential Programming Sessions
 
Marcus Yarborough, CTS-D, CTS-I
13:00 - 17:00 | Room D507 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
CTS Study Session
Marcus Yarborough, CTS-D, CTS-I (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Paul Zielie, CTS-D, CTS-I
13:00 - 15:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Network Traffic Analysis
Paul Zielie, CTS-D, CTS-I (Harman Professional)
Manager of Enterprise Solutions
 
Sarah M. Becher, CTS-I, CTS-D
13:00 - 13:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Outdoor AV - What Makes it Safe and Sound?
Sarah M. Becher, CTS-I, CTS-D (Alterman, Inc.)
 
Joshua Castro
13:00 - 14:00 | Room L104 | Atlona Add to calendar
Atlona Control System Overview
Joshua Castro (Atlona)
Product Manager
 
Robin Dibble
13:00 - 14:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Bjorn van Munster
13:00 - 14:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Florian Rotberg
13:30 - 13:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Future Trends: They May Not Be What You Thought They Were
Florian Rotberg (invidis consulting) | Brad Grimes (InfoComm International) | Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International) | Chris Mcintyre-Brown (Futuresource)
 
13:45 - 14:45 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
DSP Work-Shop
 
Hadi Sumoro
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Small Room and Loudspeaker Interaction
Hadi Sumoro (HX Audio Lab)
Founder
 
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Communicating with Your IT Customer
L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I (Biamp Systems) | Michael Frank (Biamp Systems)
 
Sarah M. Becher, CTS-I, CTS-D
14:00 - 14:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Project Management for Integrators
Sarah M. Becher, CTS-I, CTS-D (Alterman, Inc.)
 
Rich Green
14:00 - 14:20 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
Virtual and Augmented Reality in the Year 2020
Rich Green (Rich Green Design LLC)
 
Sam Woodward
14:00 - 15:30 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Lighting Control and the IoT
Sam Woodward (Lutron EA Ltd.)
Customer Education Leader for Europe and Africa
 
Michael Heiss
14:00 - 15:30 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
New Display Technologies
Michael Heiss (M. Heiss Consulting)
 
Keith Jones
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D302 | Add to calendar
Design Documentation - SOLD OUT!
Keith Jones (Design Flow )
 
Leslie Shiner
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D301 | Add to calendar
Work Smarter, Not Harder Workshop
Leslie Shiner (The Shiner Group)
 
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
14:00 - 14:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
The d&b Soundscape: the & factor.
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
 
Justin Kennington and Laurent Masia
14:00 - 15:00 | Room F002 | SDVoE Alliance Add to calendar
Deploying zero-latency AV-over-IP systems using SDVoE technology
Justin Kennington and Laurent Masia (AptoVision and NETGEAR)
 
Tom Back
14:00 - 15:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Joshua Castro
14:20 - 15:20 | Room L104 | Atlona Add to calendar
Atlona Control System Overview
Joshua Castro (Atlona)
Product Manager
 
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I
14:30 - 14:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute NAVS: Network Packet Analysing
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I (Google)
Audio-Visual Design Engineer
 
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI
15:00 - 15:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
What’s In That Wire – HDBaseT Version
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI (Legrand Data Communications)
Technology Evangelist
 
Robin Dibble
15:00 - 16:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
15:00 - 16:00 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Digital Media: The Next Generation
 
Bjorn van Munster
15:00 - 16:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
15:30 - 15:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute Design School: How Bright is Bright Enough?
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Justin Kennington and Laurent Masia
15:30 - 16:30 | Room F002 | SDVoE Alliance Add to calendar
Deploying zero-latency AV-over-IP systems using SDVoE technology
Justin Kennington and Laurent Masia (AptoVision and NETGEAR)
 
Tom Colman
16:00 - 18:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Steerable AV Conferencing Microphones
Tom Colman (Shure UK )
Sr. Applications Engineer
 
Brad Malone, MA, PMP
16:00 - 16:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Differentiating a Scope of Work from a Bill of Materials (BOM)
Brad Malone, MA, PMP (Navigate Management Consulting)
Partner
 
Simon Buddle
16:00 - 17:30 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Completing a Project: The Last Five Percent
Simon Buddle (CEDIA)
 
Arnaud Laborie
16:00 - 17:30 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Immersive Audio - Unified 3D Speaker Layouts for Multiple Listeners
Arnaud Laborie (Trinnov)
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
16:00 - 16:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Interoperability and integration with d&b.
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Tom Back
16:00 - 17:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
16:15 - 17:15 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Crestron Residential Programming Sessions
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
16:30 - 16:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute Installation School: Setting Up Your Audio Amplifier
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Patrick Murray
17:00 - 17:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Wie setze ich IoT in mein nächstes AV-Projekt ein?
Patrick Murray (Controlhaus)
Gründer
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
17:00 - 17:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Product listening session with d&b
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Robin Dibble
17:00 - 18:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Bjorn van Munster
17:00 - 18:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
9 Feb 2017
Pearson Vue
08:00 - 17:00 | Room D408 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
CTS / CTS-I and CTS-D Exams
Pearson Vue
 
08:30 - 18:30 | Room E001 | Arcam Limited Add to calendar
Arcam Limited
 
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems
09:00 - 10:00 | Room F002 | Control4 Add to calendar
Connecting the Connected Home: Better Service with Fewer Site Visits
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems (Control4 and Pakedge)
 
Rich Green
09:30 - 11:00 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Future Technologies: The Silicon Valley Scoop
Rich Green (Rich Green Design LLC)
 
Leslie Shiner
09:30 - 11:00 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Understanding Labour Cost, Productivity and Efficiency
Leslie Shiner (The Shiner Group)
 
Dave Robinson
09:30 - 12:30 | Room D301 | Add to calendar
Building Management Systems Integration Workshop
Dave Robinson (Sensible Heat)
 
Geoff Meads
09:30 - 12:30 | Room D302 | Add to calendar
Mastering Online Marketing Including 20 Website ‘Must-haves’
Geoff Meads (Presto AV)
 
09:30 - 18:00 | Room E108 | Steinway Lyngdorf & Genesis Technologies South Europe Add to calendar
Discover the Design + Technology possibilities
 
Ian Leroux
09:30 - 15:30 | Room L102 | LILIN Add to calendar
Surveillance for Custom Install
Ian Leroux (LILIN)
 
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Video Transport Methods
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI (Legrand Data Communications)
Technology Evangelist
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Successful Projects Through Proper Requirements Gathering & Analysis
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Dieter Michel - Moderator
10:00 - 13:00 | Room G106 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Interfacing between IT and AV
Dieter Michel - Moderator (Media Technology and Systems Integration Magazine) | Stefani Renner - Moderator (Ingenieurbuero) | Volker Löwer (IFBcon) | Rolf Mayer (IFBcon) | Andreas Wippel (UNIDO)
 
Martin Barbour
10:00 - 12:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
How to Leverage AES67 to Integrate Multiple Networked Audio Systems
Martin Barbour (QSC, LLC) | Andreas Hildebrand (ALC NetworX) | Greg Shay (The Telos Alliance) | Andy Cooper (Yamaha)
 
Bob Snyder
10:00 - 10:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Meet Your Next Business Unit
Bob Snyder (Channel Media Europe Ltd.)
Managing Director
 
Stuart Rench
10:00 - 10:20 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
Service and Support in the Year 2020
Stuart Rench (ihiji)
CEO
 
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
10:00 - 10:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
The d&b Soundscape: the & factor.
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
 
Joshua Castro
10:00 - 11:00 | Room L104 | Atlona Add to calendar
Atlona Control System Overview
Joshua Castro (Atlona)
Product Manager
 
10:00 - 11:00 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Digital Media: The Next Generation
 
Tom Back
10:00 - 11:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems
10:15 - 11:15 | Room F002 | Control4 Add to calendar
TCP/IP Concepts for the AV Professional
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems (Control4 and Pakedge)
 
Sam Woodward
10:30 - 10:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
How to be a Cloud Connection Champion
Sam Woodward (Lutron EA Ltd.)
Customer Education Leader for Europe and Africa
 
Brad Malone, MA, PMP
11:00 - 11:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
You Get What You Measure
Brad Malone, MA, PMP (Navigate Management Consulting)
Partner
 
Robin Dibble
11:00 - 12:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Yusupha Touray
11:00 - 11:30 | Room D508 | Epiphan Video Add to calendar
Deploying a Live Streaming and Production Solution in 5 Minutes or Less
Yusupha Touray (Epiphan Video)
Applications Engineer
 
Bjorn van Munster
11:00 - 12:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
11:15 - 12:15 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
DSP Work-Shop
 
Joshua Castro
11:20 - 12:20 | Room L104 | Atlona Add to calendar
Atlona Control System Overview
Joshua Castro (Atlona)
Product Manager
 
Ann Brigida, CTS, CStd
11:30 - 11:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Meet Your Future Standards
Ann Brigida, CTS, CStd (InfoComm International)
Director of Standards
 
Michael Heiss
11:30 - 13:00 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
New Technologies Update
Michael Heiss (M. Heiss Consulting)
 
Joe Fletcher
11:30 - 13:00 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
HDBaseT 18GBPS Solutions
Joe Fletcher (HD Anywhere)
 
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems
11:30 - 12:30 | Room F002 | Control4 Add to calendar
Customer LAST! Know About Issues BEFORE Your Customer with BakPak
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems (Control4 and Pakedge)
 
David van Etten
12:00 - 12:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Waarom is een projectiedoek nodig bij hoge resolutie projectie
David van Etten (Milestone AV Technologies)
Product Manager Projection Screens EMEA bij
 
Peter Aylett
12:00 - 12:20 | Stand 1-F21 | Add to calendar
Joined Up Thinking - Business models and user experiences in 2020
Peter Aylett (Archimedia)
 
David Claringbold
12:00 - 12:45 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Sound Futures.
David Claringbold
 
Tom Back
12:00 - 13:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Adriano D
12:30 - 12:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Behind the 4k
Adriano D' Alessio (Lightware Visual Engineering Italia)
Country Manager, Italia
 
12:30 - 13:30 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Crestron Residential Programming Sessions
 
Stephanie Gutnik
13:00 - 13:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Surviving the Shakeout: How to Keep Up with the Advancing Digital Signage Life Cycle
Stephanie Gutnik (BroadSign)
Director of Marketing and Business Development
 
Marcus Yarborough, CTS-D, CTS-I
13:00 - 15:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Network Tools
Marcus Yarborough, CTS-D, CTS-I (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Joshua Castro
13:00 - 14:00 | Room L104 | Atlona Add to calendar
Atlona Control System Overview
Joshua Castro (Atlona)
Product Manager
 
Robin Dibble
13:00 - 14:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Peter Vankan
13:00 - 14:00 | Room G108 | Philips Professional Add to calendar
ColorSpark HLD Led Technology
Peter Vankan
 
Bjorn van Munster
13:00 - 14:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Luca Russo
13:30 - 13:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Connectivity Over the Long Distance
Luca Russo (LINDY Italia)
Sales & Marketing Manager
 
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems
13:30 - 14:30 | Room F002 | Control4 Add to calendar
Connecting the Connected Home: Better Service with Fewer Site Visits
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems (Control4 and Pakedge)
 
13:45 - 14:45 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
DSP Work-Shop
 
Greg Jeffreys
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Advanced Projection & Associated Standards
Greg Jeffreys (Visual Displays Ltd)
Director
 
Dirk Noy
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Tuning the room Part III - Acoustic Design: Striking Efficient and (when necessary) Invisible
Dirk Noy (WSDG)
Partner/Head of European Office
 
Bob Snyder
14:00 - 17:00 | Room G106 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Future of Integration
Bob Snyder (Channel Media Europe Ltd.) | Brad Grimes (InfoComm International) | Daniel Rogers (AVI-SPL Limited) | Julian Phillips (Whitlock) | Rob Bamforth (Quocirca Ltd) | Paul Louden (Electrosonic Ltd.)
 
Vince McAtamney
14:00 - 15:30 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Designing the Intelligent Superyacht
Vince McAtamney
 
Alex Capacelatro
14:00 - 15:30 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
Integrating Voice Control for the Whole Home
Alex Capacelatro (Josh.ai) | Tim Gill (Josh.ai )
 
Rich Green
14:00 - 17:00 | Room D301 | Add to calendar
Design Thinking and Client Discovery
Rich Green (Rich Green Design LLC) | Peter Aylett (Archemedia )
 
14:00 - 16:30 | Room D303 | Add to calendar
Certification Exam Session
 
Harry Horn
14:00 - 14:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
How to Get Smart Data from Big Data
Harry Horn (SCALA)
General Manager EMEA / VP of Global Marketing
 
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
14:00 - 14:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
The d&b Soundscape: the & factor.
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
 
Tom Back
14:00 - 15:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Joshua Castro
14:20 - 15:20 | Room L104 | Atlona Add to calendar
Atlona Control System Overview
Joshua Castro (Atlona)
Product Manager
 
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I
14:30 - 14:50 | Stand 13-N100 | Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute NAVS: Security Against Hackers
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I (Google)
Audio-Visual Design Engineer
 
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems
14:45 - 15:45 | Room F002 | Control4 Add to calendar
TCP/IP Concepts for the AV Professional
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems (Control4 and Pakedge)
 
Kieran Walsh
15:00 - 15:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Understanding Audio Networks from the IT Perspective
Kieran Walsh (Audinate)
Regional Manager of Global Support Services for EMEA
 
Robin Dibble
15:00 - 16:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
15:00 - 16:00 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Digital Media: The Next Generation
 
Bjorn van Munster
15:00 - 16:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
15:30 - 15:50 | Stand 13-N100 | Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute Design School: Audio Equipment Selection, by Specs
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Joshua Castro
15:40 - 16:40 | Room L104 | Atlona Add to calendar
Atlona Control System Overview
Joshua Castro (Atlona)
Product Manager
 
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI
16:00 - 18:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
What's In That Wire? Dissecting the AV Connection - A Powerful Look At Bus Power
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI (Legrand Data Communications) | Sukhdeep Hundal (Icron Technologies)
 
Mike Brandes
16:00 - 18:00 | Room D507 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Panel: How AES67 can serve you and your networked system designs
Mike Brandes (QSC, LLC) | Rich Zwiebel - Moderator (QSC) | Andreas Hildebrand (ALC NetworX) | Greg Shay (The Telos Alliance) | Ethan Wetzall (Bosch) | Terry Holton (Yamaha)
 
Chris Jay, CTS
16:00 - 16:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Introduction to Audio DSP
Chris Jay, CTS (Crestron)
EMEA Trainer
 
Sam Woodward
16:00 - 17:30 | Room D201 | Add to calendar
Achieving Success with LED
Sam Woodward (Lutron EA Ltd.)
Customer Education Leader for Europe and Africa
 
Philipp Schuster
16:00 - 17:30 | Room D202 | Add to calendar
The Future of the Smart Home Industry: IoT vs Professionally Installed Systems
Philipp Schuster (Loxone)
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
16:00 - 16:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Interoperability and integration with d&b.
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems
16:00 - 17:00 | Room F002 | Control4 Add to calendar
Customer LAST! Know About Issues BEFORE Your Customer with BakPak
Jacob Whipple and Johan Willems (Control4 and Pakedge)
 
Tom Back
16:00 - 17:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
16:15 - 17:15 | Room G102 | Crestron Add to calendar
Crestron Residential Programming Sessions
 
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP
16:30 - 16:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute Installation School: Properly Structuring Your Gain
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International)
Staff Instructor
 
Axel Kerber
17:00 - 17:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Mehr Bandbreite, mehr Reichweite, mehr Performance. Zuverlässige LWL-Lösungen für AV-Signale.
Axel Kerber (LINDY)
Leiter Technischer Support
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
17:00 - 17:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Product listening session with d&b
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Robin Dibble
17:00 - 18:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Bjorn van Munster
17:00 - 18:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
10 Feb 2017
08:30 - 18:30 | Room E001 | Arcam Limited Add to calendar
Arcam Limited
 
09:30 - 16:00 | Room E108 | Steinway Lyngdorf & Genesis Technologies South Europe Add to calendar
Discover the Design + Technology possibilities
 
Justin Kennington
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D204 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Deploying AV Over Ethernet: The New Matrix Switch
Justin Kennington (AptoVision )
Director of Strategic and Technical Marketing
 
Kieran Walsh
10:00 - 13:00 | Room D203 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
InfoComm MasterClass: Dante Certification Course Level 1 & Level 2
Kieran Walsh (Audinate)
Regional Manager of Global Support Services for EMEA
 
Joint CEDIA/Infocomm Conference
10:00 - 13:00 | Room G106 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
CYBERSECURITY: How to Help Your Customers Understand, Mitigate and Respond to Threats
Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International) | L. William (Bill) Nattress III, CTS-D, CTS-I (Biamp Systems) | Paul Zielie, CTS-D, CTS-I (Harman Professional) | Mitchell Klein (Moderator) (Z-Wave Alliance) | Stuart Rench (ihiji)
 
Martin Barbour
10:00 - 12:00 | Room D403 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Building a Modern Meeting Room using Q-SYS Platform
Martin Barbour (QSC, LLC) | Nathan Makaryk (QSC, LLC)
 
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI
10:00 - 10:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
What’s In That Wire – DisplayPort Version
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI (Legrand Data Communications)
Technology Evangelist
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
10:00 - 16:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Interoperability and integration with d&b.
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Matthew Archer
10:00 - 12:00 | Room G001 | Audio-Technica Ltd Add to calendar
ATUC-50 Digital Discussion System
Matthew Archer
 
Tom Back
10:00 - 11:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI
10:30 - 10:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
What’s In That Wire – USB Version
Joe Cornwall, CTS-D, CTS-I, LEED GA, ISF-C, FOI (Legrand Data Communications)
Technology Evangelist
 
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
10:30 - 11:00 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Product listening session with d&b
Janko Ramuscak / Wolfgang Schulz
 
Graeme Harrison
11:00 - 11:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Converged Networks and What This Means to Pro-AV
Graeme Harrison (Biamp Systems)
Executive Vice President of Marketing
 
Robin Dibble
11:00 - 12:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
David Kirk
11:00 - 11:30 | Room D508 | Epiphan Video Add to calendar
Are you so focused on video that you’re neglecting the audio?
David Kirk (Epiphan Video)
VP Epiphan Video
 
Bjorn van Munster
11:00 - 12:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Justin Paveley CTS-D, CTS-I, SMSTS
11:30 - 11:50 | Stand 13-N100 | Add to calendar
Real World Certification
Justin Paveley CTS-D, CTS-I, SMSTS (Focus 21 Visual Communications Limited)
Projects Director
 
Lode De Raedt
12:00 - 12:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Nieuwe normen voor het werken met tolken
Lode De Raedt (European Commission) | Marguerite Lely (European Commission)
 
David Claringbold
12:00 - 12:45 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
Sound Futures.
David Claringbold
 
Tom Back
12:00 - 13:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Eric Jameson, Capt (ret),
12:30 - 12:50 | Stand 13-N100 | Add to calendar
Introducing Drone Video Systems
Eric Jameson, Capt (ret), (Stampede)
Product and Category Manager for Drone Video Systems
 
Gary Kayye
13:00 - 13:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
4K Bits and Bytes
Gary Kayye (rAVe Publications)
Founder
 
Robin Dibble
13:00 - 14:00 | Room E104 | Martin Audio Add to calendar
Martin Audio Loudspeaker Demo
Robin Dibble (Martin Audio)
 
Bjorn van Munster
13:00 - 14:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster
 
Florian Rotberg
13:30 - 13:50 | Stand 13-N100 | Add to calendar
Future Trends: They May Not Be What You Thought They Were
Florian Rotberg (invidis consulting) | Brad Grimes (InfoComm International) | Chuck Espinoza, CTS-D, CTS-I, CQT, ISF-C, DMC-E, EAVA, ECA, PMP (InfoComm International) | Sanju Khatri (IHS Markit)
 
Rich Zwiebel - Moderator
14:00 - 14:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
AV/IT Convergence - Why You Should Not Fear This But Embrace It!
Rich Zwiebel - Moderator (QSC)
Vice President, Systems Strategy
 
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
14:00 - 14:30 | Room E103 | d&b audiotechnik GmbH Add to calendar
The d&b Soundscape: the & factor.
Ralf Zuleeg / Marcus Bäumler
 
Tom Back
14:00 - 15:00 | Room 6-H148 | Alcons Audio Add to calendar
Pro-Ribbon Immersive Experience
Tom Back (Alcons Audio)
 
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I
14:30 - 14:50 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Twenty-Minute NAVS: Network Packet Analysing
Stuart Willcocks, CTS-D, CTS-I (Google)
Audio-Visual Design Engineer
 
Daniel Goldmann, Ing. B.A., CTS
15:00 - 15:20 | Stand 13-N100 | InfoComm International Add to calendar
Der Teufel steckt im Detail
Daniel Goldmann, Ing. B.A., CTS (Renox Audiovision GmbH)
Visual Advanced Expert & Installer
 
Bjorn van Munster
15:00 - 16:00 | Room 6-H148 | Astro Spatial Audio Add to calendar
Object based audio for live- and entertainment industries
Bjorn van Munster